Glycerin is a by-product received in the manufacture of biodiesel and it is generally used in pharmaceutical, cosmetics and for other purposes in the manufacture of soaps and bubble blowing solutions as a thickening agent. It is an impure form called crude glycerin. Crude glycerin can be sold as a stand-alone product.

Key Benefits of the Service

 

  Substitute or extender for traditional petroleum diesel
  Reduces pollution such as carbonmonoxide,sulphur dioxide which are harmful to public health
  It is a substitute to reduce country dependency on imported petrodiesel
  Biodiesel is an oxygenated fuel which improves emmission profile
  Biodiesel mixes readily with petrodiesel at any blend level and make very flexible fuel additive

 

img_divider

error: Content is protected !!